The Leader in Pro Bass Fishing News!
Facebook Twitter

BassFan Weights Rankings

BassFan's Weight Rankings rank tour anglers by total weights caught over each 4-day event, for the current year only. Anglers who make the cuts naturally will have the opportunity to catch more weight. Only end-of-season rankings are archived.

Combined Weight Rankings

Click a column heading to re-sort. Click an angler's name to view his or her profile

Place Angler City State Boat/Motor Weight
43 Shinichi Fukae Osaka Ranger/Mercury 40-14
161 Ken Iyobe Aichi 18-06
184 Morizo Shimizu Osaka Champion/Mercury 16-04
191 Dale Hightower Sand Springs 15-05
268 Carl Jocumsen Queensland 1-14
1 Chris Lane Guntersville AL Legend/Mercury 88-11
4 Justin Lucas Guntersville AL Phoenix/Yamaha 76-04
6 Scott Canterbury Odenville AL Ranger/Mercury 75-05
13 Aaron Martens Leeds AL Phoenix/Mercury 65-03
22 Randy Howell Springville AL Triton/Mercury 56-05
37 Gerald Swindle Warrior AL Triton/Mercury 42-13
39 Alex Davis Albertville AL Ranger/Mercury 42-05
42 Matt Herren Trussville AL Skeeter/Yamaha 41-01
51 Coby Carden Shelby AL Skeeter/Yamaha 37-02
55 Keith Poche Pike Road AL Skeeter/Yamaha 34-15
58 David Kilgore Jasper AL 31-11
72 Boyd Duckett Demopolis AL Triton/Mercury 26-15
84 Richard Peek Centre AL 25-03
89 Greg Vinson Wetumpka AL Phoenix/Mercury 24-04
99 Casey Martin New Market AL Ranger/Evinrude 23-06
101 Troy Gibson Eufaula AL 23-05
111 Jordan Lee Vinemont AL 22-12
128 Barry Wilson Birmingham AL Ranger/Evinrude 21-04
148 Scott Wiley Bay Minette AL 19-04
153 Russ Lane Prattville AL Phoenix/Yamaha 18-15
168 Blake Nick Adger AL Ranger/Mercury 17-12
173 Derek Remitz Grant AL Triton/Mercury 17-07
193 Harry Moore Valley AL 15-03
196 Clent Davis Montevallo AL 14-06
204 Clay Elliott Ozark AL 13-12
209 Kotaro Kiriyama Moody AL Bass Cat/Yamaha 13-05
219 Matt Lee Auburn AL 11-06
223 Jonathan Newton Rogersville AL Ranger/Evinrude 10-14
228 Tim Horton Muscle Shoals AL Nitro/Mercury 10-05
248 Kevin Hawk Guntersville AL Ranger/Mercury 6-14
256 Steve Kennedy Auburn AL Ranger/Yamaha 4-15
265 Kelley Jaye Dadeville AL Ranger/Evinrude 2-14
2 Mike McClelland Bella Vista AR Stratos/Mercury 87-07
15 Mark Davis Mt. Ida AR Skeeter/Yamaha 62-01
18 Stetson Blaylock Benton AR Ranger/Mercury 60-10
27 Scott Rook Little Rock AR Ranger/Mercury 52-08
48 Travis Fox Lowell AR 38-15
57 Stephen Browning Hot Springs AR Triton/Mercury 32-00
73 Rob Kilby Hot Springs AR Ranger/Mercury 26-13
78 Kerry Milner Bono AR 26-05
88 Mark Rose Marion AR Ranger/Mercury 24-05
94 Larry Nixon Bee Branch AR Ranger/Evinrude 23-15
115 Scott Suggs Alexander AR Ranger/Evinrude 22-08
116 Clark Reehm Russellville AR Skeeter/Yamaha 22-07
126 Robbie Dodson Harrison AR Ranger/Mercury 21-09
134 Spencer Shuffield Bismarck AR Phoenix/Mercury 20-15
156 Greg Bohannan Rogers AR Ranger/Evinrude 18-11
158 Shirley Crain Van Buren AR 18-10
193 Rodney Thomason Maumelle AR 15-03
196 Kevin Short Mayflower AR Bass Cat/Mercury 14-06
231 Michael Williamson Fort Smith AR 9-10
233 Billy McCaghren Mayflower AR Bass Cat/Mercury 9-03
247 Cody Kelley Conway AR 6-15
8 Dean Rojas Lake Havasu City AZ Skeeter/Yamaha 68-05
23 Clifford Pirch Payson AZ Skeeter/Yamaha 55-11
32 Brett Hite Phoenix AZ Ranger/Evinrude 47-05
224 John Murray Phoenix AZ Ranger/Mercury 10-11
249 Josh Bertrand Gilbert AZ Nitro/Mercury 6-09
256 Steve Lund Glendale AZ 4-15
24 Mark Daniels, Jr. Fairfield CA Ranger/Mercury 53-12
31 Skeet Reese Auburn CA Ranger/Mercury 48-11
38 Ish Monroe Hughson CA Ranger/Yamaha 42-07
45 Jared Lintner Arroyo Grande CA Skeeter/Yamaha 40-09
85 Chris Zaldain San Jose CA Skeeter/Yamaha 24-10
93 Cody Meyer Grass Valley CA Ranger/Evinrude 24-00
130 Jimmy Reese Witter Springs CA Ranger/Mercury 21-03
229 Kevin Stewart Elk Grove CA Phoenix/Mercury 10-01
254 Brent Ehrler Redlands CA Ranger/Mercury 5-12
36 Paul Mueller Naugatuck CT 43-07
270 Stephen Longobardi Northford CT 1-04
5 J.T. Kenney Palm Bay FL Ranger/Mercury 76-00
29 Bobby Lane Lakeland FL Phoenix/Yamaha 50-00
40 Lionel Botha Okeechobee FL 42-02
46 Shaw E. Grigsby, Jr. Gainesville FL Triton/Mercury 39-09
60 Randall Tharp Port St. Joe FL Ranger/Evinrude 31-07
63 Matt Greenblatt Port St. Lucie FL Ranger/Yamaha 28-12
65 Tony Davis Williston FL 28-06
68 Darrell Davis Dover FL 27-04
69 John Cox Debary FL Crestliner/Mercury 27-03
87 Scott Martin Clewiston FL Ranger/Evinrude 24-06
108 Peter Thliveros Jacksonville FL Ranger/Mercury 22-15
110 Drew Benton Panama City FL Phoenix/Mercury 22-13
122 Mike Surman Boca Raton FL Ranger/Evinrude 21-15
137 Terry Scroggins San Mateo FL Triton/Yamaha 20-10
144 Blake Smith Lakeland FL 19-12
151 Van Soles Haines City FL 19-02
155 Cliff Prince Palatka FL Sterling/Mercury 18-12
201 Bernie Schultz Gainesville FL Ranger/Mercury 14-04
207 Stephen McKinnie Umatila FL 13-07
209 Terry Segraves Kissimmee FL Ranger/Evinrude 13-05
218 Koby Kreiger Bokeelia FL Ranger/Evinrude 11-08
21 Troy Morrow Eastanollee GA Ranger/Mercury 56-08
59 Micah Frazier Newnan GA Ranger/Mercury 31-10
67 Jason Meninger Gainesville GA Ranger/Yamaha 27-06
69 Rusty Trancygier Hahira GA Ranger/Yamaha 27-03
135 Clayton Batts Macon GA 20-14
177 Glenn Chappelear Acworth GA 16-15
196 Jason Johnson Gainesville GA 14-06
224 J. Todd Tucker Moultrie GA Phoenix/Mercury 10-11
251 Nick Hensley Cumming GA 6-08
266 Tony Dumitras Winston GA 2-12
240 Brandon Palaniuk Rathdrum ID Skeeter/Yamaha 8-06
53 Matthew Stefan Chicago IL Skeeter/Yamaha 36-02
170 Chad Morgenthaler Coulterville IL Phoenix/Mercury 17-09
179 Richard Lowitzki St. Charles IL 16-10
260 Colby Schrumpf Highland IL 4-10
15 Jacob Wheeler Indianapolis IN Ranger/Evinrude 62-01
56 Bill Lowen Brookville IN Skeeter/Yamaha 32-09
71 Bill McDonald Greenwood IN Ranger/Evinrude 27-02
108 Shad Schenck Waynetown IN Ranger/Mercury 22-15
139 Todd Hollowell Fishers IN Ranger/Mercury 20-09
150 Marcus Evans Angola IN 19-03
196 John Voyles Petersburg IN 14-06
160 Casey Scanlon Lenexa KS Nitro/Mercury 18-07
166 Brent Chapman Lake Quivira KS Triton/Mercury 17-15
28 Ramie Colson, Jr. Cadiz KY Bullet/Evinrude 50-09
80 Charlie Evans Gilbertsville KY 26-00
91 Terry Bolton, Jr. Paducah KY Ranger/Evinrude 24-02
103 Rex Huff Corbin KY 23-04
120 Dan Morehead Paducah KY Ranger/Evinrude 22-01
136 Mark Menendez Paducah KY Skeeter/Yamaha 20-11
141 Brandon Hunter Benton KY 20-02
164 John Devere Berea KY Ranger/Yamaha 18-04
182 Shawn Murphy Nicholasville KY Ranger/Evinrude 16-09
190 Troy Hollowell Paducah KY 15-07
211 Dalton Cooksey New Concord KY 12-12
220 Kenneth (Boo) Woods Oneida KY Ranger/Mercury 11-00
261 Bradley Roy Lancaster KY Triton/Mercury 4-08
14 Greg Hackney Gonzales LA Phoenix/Mercury 64-12
76 Cliff Crochet Pierre Part LA Skeeter/Yamaha 26-08
154 Dennis Tietje Roanoke LA Nitro/Mercury 18-14
226 Chris Neau New Orleans LA 10-08
245 Brett Preuett Monroe LA 7-11
255 Randy Allen Shreveport LA 5-02
106 Bryan Schmitt Deale MD 23-02
170 Jonathon VanDam Kalamazoo MI Triton/Mercury 17-09
185 Kevin VanDam Kalamazoo MI Nitro/Mercury 16-03
203 Chad Pipkens Holt MI /Yamaha 13-14
227 Nate Wellman Newaygo MI Phoenix/Mercury 10-07
107 Chad Grigsby Maple Grove MN Ranger/Mercury 23-01
127 Jim Moynagh Carver MN Ranger/Yamaha 21-06
158 Andrew Young Mound MN 18-10
182 Andy Young Mound MN 16-09
236 Seth Feider Bloomington MN 8-15
9 Stacey D. King Reeds Spring MO Nitro/Mercury 67-09
19 Randy Blaukat Joplin MO Ranger/Mercury 59-09
122 Dion Hibdon Sunrise Beach MO Ranger/Evinrude 21-15
143 Payden Hibdon Stover MO Ranger/Evinrude 20-00
152 Brian Snowden Reeds Springs MO Nitro/Mercury 19-00
156 James Watson Waynesville MO Ranger/Mercury 18-11
178 Mike Boyles Highlandville MO 16-11
206 Guido Hibdon Gravois Mills MO Ranger/Evinrude 13-08
235 Rick Clunn Ava MO Nitro/Mercury 9-01
253 Kyle A. White Tightwad MO 6-06
52 Cliff Pace Petal MS Skeeter/Yamaha 36-14
99 Pete Ponds Madison MS Ranger/Mercury 23-06
122 Paul Elias Laurel MS Triton/Honda 21-15
246 Teb Jones Hattiesburg MS 7-09
49 Shane Lehew Charlotte NC 38-10
61 Bryan Thrift Shelby NC Ranger/Evinrude 29-10
77 David Williams Maiden NC 26-06
79 David Fritts Lexington NC Ranger/Evinrude 26-02
82 Tracy Adams Wilkesboro NC Nitro/Mercury 25-14
92 Matt Arey Shelby NC Ranger/Evinrude 24-01
112 Chris Baumgardner Gastonia NC Ranger/Evinrude 22-11
128 Alvin Shaw State Road NC Ranger/Evinrude 21-04
139 Todd Auten Gastonia NC Ranger/Mercury 20-09
146 Hank Cherry Maiden NC Triton/Mercury 19-09
166 Powell Kemp Scotland Neck NC 17-15
179 Brent Long Cornelius NC Ranger/Yamaha 16-10
189 Brandon Gray Bullock NC 15-10
230 Drew Montgomery Denver NC 9-14
17 Michael Iaconelli Pittsgrove NJ Bass Cat/Yamaha 61-12
64 Adrian Avena Vineland NJ BassCat/Mercury 28-07
259 Joseph Sancho New Windsor NY 4-12
89 Nick Prvonozac Warren OH 24-04
195 Vic Vatalaro Kent OH Ranger/Yamaha 15-02
220 Fletcher Shryock Newcomerstown OH Nitro/Mercury 11-00
264 Charlie Hartley Grove City OH Ranger/Mercury 3-02
35 Zack Birge Blanchard OK 44-04
54 Jason Christie Park Hill OK Ranger/Mercury 35-09
97 Edwin Evers Talala OK Nitro/Mercury 23-12
133 Jimmy Houston Cookson OK Ranger/Mercury 21-01
144 Tommy Biffle Wagoner OK Ranger/Mercury 19-12
165 Dave Smith Del City OK Ranger/Mercury 18-03
192 Jeff Kriet Ardmore OK Triton/Yamaha 15-04
213 Darrel Robertson Jay OK Ranger/Yamaha 12-07
231 James Elam Tulsa OK Ranger/Yamaha 9-10
238 Jared Miller Norman OK Skeeter/Yamaha 8-11
238 Mark Goines Shady Point OK Ranger/Mercury 8-11
249 Kenyon Hill Norman OK Triton/Yamaha 6-09
263 Fred Roumbanis Bixby OK Legend/Mercury 4-06
271 Scott Ashmore Broken Arrow OK Legend/Yamaha 0-01
200 Jeff Gustafson Keewatin ON Lund/Mercury 14-05
216 Jay Yelas Corvallis OR Ranger/Mercury 11-13
137 Dave Lefebre Erie PA Ranger/Mercury 20-10
11 Casey Ashley Donalds SC Triton/Mercury 66-13
74 Davy Hite Ninety Six SC Phoenix/Evinrude 26-09
74 Brandon Cobb Greenwood SC 26-09
86 Marty Robinson Lyman SC Skeeter/Yamaha 24-08
118 Anthony Gagliardi Prosperity SC Ranger/Evinrude 22-05
125 Andy Montgomery Blacksburg SC Ranger/Mercury 21-10
142 Jayme Rampey Liberty SC 20-01
176 Michael Murphy Lexington SC Ranger/Evinrude 17-00
240 Britt Myers Lake Wylie SC Bass Cat/Mercury 8-06
267 Jason Williamson Aiken SC Nitro/Mercury 2-05
3 Brandon Lester Fayetteville TN Phoenix/Mercury 78-01
7 Wesley Strader Spring City TN Ranger/Evinrude 74-11
30 Ott DeFoe Knoxville TN NItro/Mercury 49-13
44 Brad Knight Wartburg TN Phoenix/Mercury 40-13
50 Marshall Deakins Dunlap TN 38-00
62 Charles Ingram Santa Fe TN Ranger/Honda 29-08
80 Tim Malone Gatlinburg TN 26-00
96 Andy Morgan Dayton TN Bullet/Evinrude 23-14
101 Bob Morin Seymour TN 23-05
104 Michael Wooley Collierville TN Ranger/Mercury 23-03
104 Brandon Coulter Knoxville TN Ranger/Mercury 23-03
113 Jason Lambert Pickwick Dam TN Ranger/Mercury 22-10
113 Michael Neal Dayton TN Bullet/Yamaha 22-10
119 Randy Haynes Counce TN Ranger/Mercury 22-02
168 Brandon Card Caryville TN Triton/Suzuki 17-12
179 David Walker Sevierville TN Ranger/Evinrude 16-10
186 Keith Amerson Bethel Springs TN 16-00
205 Bill Terrell Memphis TN 13-10
214 Craig Livesay Johnson City TN 11-15
236 Derrick Snavely Rogersville TN 8-15
251 David Mullins Mt Carmel TN Triton/Mercury 6-08
10 Todd Faircloth Jasper TX Skeeter/Yamaha 66-15
26 Takahiro Omori Emory TX Ranger/Yamaha 52-13
33 James Biggs Euless TX Ranger/Evinrude 46-05
34 Jeff Sprague Point TX 44-13
41 James Niggemeyer Van TX Ranger/Yamaha 41-08
47 Keith Combs Huntington TX Ranger/Yamaha 39-08
66 Jason Reyes Humble TX 28-01
94 Gary Yamamoto Mineola TX Legend/Yamaha 23-15
117 Rich Dalbey Greenville TX Ranger/Mercury 22-06
120 Jim Tutt Longview TX Ranger/Evinrude 22-01
132 Clark Wendlandt Cedar Park TX Ranger/Evinrude 21-02
148 Jimmy Brewer Marshall TX 19-04
161 Tom Redington Royse City TX 18-06
163 Mike Kernan TX Wylie TX 18-05
172 Andrew Upshaw Hemphill TX Legend/Mercury 17-08
174 Stephen Patek Dallas TX 17-05
187 Dustin Grice Hewitt TX 15-15
188 Austin Terry San Angelo TX Ranger/Mercury 15-12
208 Lendell Martin, Jr. Nacogdoches TX Ranger/Yamaha 13-06
212 Tommy Martin Hemphill TX Nitro/Mercury 12-09
220 Troy Broussard Beaumont TX 11-00
242 Gary Klein Weatherford TX Triton/Mercury 7-15
243 Matt Reed Madisonville TX Nitro/Mercury 7-13
244 Kelly Jordon Mineola TX Skeeter/Yamaha 7-12
256 Alton Jones Waco TX Skeeter/Yamaha 4-15
261 Yusuke Miyazaki Mineola TX Skeeter/Yamaha 4-08
269 Zell Rowland Montgomery TX Skeeter/Yamaha 1-12
20 John Crews, Jr. Salem VA Bass Cat/Mercury 59-05
25 Jacob Powroznik Prince George VA Ranger/Mercury 53-09
83 Robert Pearson Oak Hill VA Ranger/Evinrude 25-04
147 David Dudley Lynchburg VA Ranger/Mercury 19-08
175 Michael Hall Annandale VA 17-02
202 Billy Shelton III La Crosse VA 14-01
217 Kurt Dove Fairfax VA Skeeter/Yamaha 11-11
234 Jeff Lugar McGaheysville VA 9-02
12 Luke Clausen Otis Orchards WA Ranger/Mercury 65-06
130 Tom Monsoor La Crosse WI Ranger/Mercury 21-03
214 Jeff Barth Marshfield WI 11-15
97 Ryan Davidson Huntington WV 23-12

Archives

Latest News